Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

35 records are shown. [MONA number='9285.00', county='Swain']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsSwain2023-07-311MEHSDavid George, Stephen Dunn, Jeff NiznikFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsSwain2023-07-303MEHSDavid George, Stephen Dunn, Jeff Niznik, Rich Teper, Becky WatkinsFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsSwain2023-07-303MEHSDavid George, Rich TeperFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsSwain2023-07-293MEHSDavid George, Stephen Dunn, Jeff Niznik, Rich Teper, Becky WatkinsFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsSwain2021-07-081YSGHJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsSwain2004-07-2268J.B. SullivanSullivan, 2004FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsSwain2004-07-2131J.B. SullivanSullivan, 2004FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsSwain2004-07-191JBSullivanDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsSwain2004-06-1530J.B. SullivanSullivan, 2004FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsSwain2004-06-1424J.B. SullivanSullivan, 2004FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsSwain2003-06-022MPogueDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsSwain2001-08-182JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsSwain2001-08-152JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsSwain2001-07-212JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsSwain2001-07-052JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsSwain2001-06-241JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsSwain2001-06-242JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsSwain2001-06-213JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsSwain2001-05-301JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsSwain2001-05-302JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsSwain2001-05-211JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsSwain2001-05-212JBSullivan & LDeutschmanSullivan and Deutschman, 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsSwain2000-07-252JBSullivanDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsSwain2000-07-231MEHS, UPHTJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsSwain1989-08-291KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsSwain1989-08-291KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsSwain1989-08-101KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsSwain1989-07-191KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsSwain1989-06-271DPaulsenDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsSwain1988-08-301KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsSwain1988-08-091KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsSwain1988-08-091KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsSwain1988-07-191KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsSwain1988-07-191KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumLow MountainsSwain1988-06-272KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection