Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

8 records are shown. [MONA number='9285.00', county='Warren']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontWarren2016-04-231SWRNPaul Scharf1Sight
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontWarren2015-05-121B. Bockhahn, P. Scharf, L. AmosFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontWarren2015-05-091SWRNPaul Scharf2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontWarren2014-05-061L. AmosFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontWarren2013-08-061L. AmosFALSE2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontWarren2011-05-141SWRNPaul Scharf2Photo
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontWarren2009-08-061L. AmosFALSE1Sight
G5S529285.00Polygrammate hebraeicumPiedmontWarren2009-08-051L. AmosFALSE1Sight