Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

3 records are shown. [MONA number='9297.20', county='Pender']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
SRG4S2S329297.20Elaphria cyanymphaCoastal PlainPender1995-07-057JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
SRG4S2S329297.20Elaphria cyanymphaCoastal PlainPender1995-07-055JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
SRG4S2S329297.20Elaphria cyanymphaCoastal PlainPender1995-04-275SNDHSPHHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection