Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

7 records are shown. [MONA number='9466.00', county='Ashe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S3S429466.00Papaipema cataphractaLow MountainsAshe2020-10-211MEHS,SWRNJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S3S429466.00Papaipema cataphractaLow MountainsAshe2017-10-161MBFEJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S3S429466.00Papaipema cataphractaLow MountainsAshe2014-09-231MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S3S429466.00Papaipema cataphractaLow MountainsAshe2010-10-131Doug Blatny / Jackie NelsonFALSE2Photo
G5S3S429466.00Papaipema cataphractaLow MountainsAshe2006-10-121Doug Blatny/Jackie NelsonFALSE1Sight
G5S3S429466.00Papaipema cataphractaLow MountainsAshe2006-10-121Doug Blatny / Jackie NelsonFALSE1Sight
G5S3S429466.00Papaipema cataphractaLow MountainsAshe1999-10-088JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection