Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

25 records are shown. [MONA number='9466.00', county='Buncombe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S3S429466.00Papaipema cataphractaLow MountainsBuncombe2023-11-091MEHStom wardFALSE2Photo
G5S3S429466.00Papaipema cataphractaLow MountainsBuncombe2023-11-071MEHStom wardFALSE2Photo
G5S3S429466.00Papaipema cataphractaLow MountainsBuncombe2023-11-051MEHStom wardFALSE2Photo
G5S3S429466.00Papaipema cataphractaLow MountainsBuncombe2023-10-191MEHStom wardFALSE2Photo
G5S3S429466.00Papaipema cataphractaLow MountainsBuncombe2023-10-182MEHStom wardFALSE2Photo
G5S3S429466.00Papaipema cataphractaLow MountainsBuncombe2023-10-132MEHStom wardFALSE2Photo
G5S3S429466.00Papaipema cataphractaLow MountainsBuncombe2023-10-121MEHStom wardFALSE2Photo
G5S3S429466.00Papaipema cataphractaLow MountainsBuncombe2023-10-112MEHStom wardFALSE2Photo
G5S3S429466.00Papaipema cataphractaLow MountainsBuncombe2023-10-071MEHStom wardFALSE2Photo
G5S3S429466.00Papaipema cataphractaLow MountainsBuncombe2023-10-061MEHStom wardFALSE2Photo
G5S3S429466.00Papaipema cataphractaLow MountainsBuncombe2022-10-281MEHStom wardFALSE2Photo
G5S3S429466.00Papaipema cataphractaLow MountainsBuncombe2022-10-261MEHStom wardFALSE2Photo
G5S3S429466.00Papaipema cataphractaLow MountainsBuncombe2022-10-241MEHStom wardFALSE2Photo
G5S3S429466.00Papaipema cataphractaLow MountainsBuncombe2022-10-221MEHStom wardFALSE2Photo
G5S3S429466.00Papaipema cataphractaLow MountainsBuncombe2022-10-211MEHStom wardFALSE2Photo
G5S3S429466.00Papaipema cataphractaLow MountainsBuncombe2022-10-171MEHStom wardFALSE2Photo
G5S3S429466.00Papaipema cataphractaLow MountainsBuncombe2022-10-161MEHStom wardFALSE2Photo
G5S3S429466.00Papaipema cataphractaLow MountainsBuncombe2021-10-241MEHStom wardFALSE2Photo
G5S3S429466.00Papaipema cataphractaLow MountainsBuncombe2021-10-181MEHStom wardFALSE2Photo
G5S3S429466.00Papaipema cataphractaLow MountainsBuncombe2021-10-161MEHStom wardFALSE2Photo
G5S3S429466.00Papaipema cataphractaLow MountainsBuncombe2021-10-151MEHStom wardFALSE2Photo
G5S3S429466.00Papaipema cataphractaLow MountainsBuncombe2021-10-101MEHStom wardFALSE2Photo
G5S3S429466.00Papaipema cataphractaLow MountainsBuncombe2021-10-081MEHStom wardFALSE2Photo
G5S3S429466.00Papaipema cataphractaLow MountainsBuncombe2021-10-071MEHStom wardFALSE2Photo
G5S3S429466.00Papaipema cataphractaLow MountainsBuncombe2021-05-295CDUAJim PetrankaTRUE2Photo