Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

11 records are shown. [MONA number='951.00', county='Guilford']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNR[S4-S5]2951.00Machimia tentoriferellaPiedmontGuilford2020-11-051ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4-S5]2951.00Machimia tentoriferellaPiedmontGuilford2020-10-2110ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4-S5]2951.00Machimia tentoriferellaPiedmontGuilford2020-10-114ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4-S5]2951.00Machimia tentoriferellaPiedmontGuilford2020-10-065ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4-S5]2951.00Machimia tentoriferellaPiedmontGuilford2020-09-302ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4-S5]2951.00Machimia tentoriferellaPiedmontGuilford2019-10-215ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4-S5]2951.00Machimia tentoriferellaPiedmontGuilford2019-10-117ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4-S5]2951.00Machimia tentoriferellaPiedmontGuilford2019-10-015ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4-S5]2951.00Machimia tentoriferellaPiedmontGuilford2019-09-265ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4-S5]2951.00Machimia tentoriferellaPiedmontGuilford2019-09-201ALRN,CDUA,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4-S5]2951.00Machimia tentoriferellaPiedmontGuilford2018-09-251ALRN,SWRNGary ManessFALSE2Photo