Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

30 records are shown. [MONA number='951.00', county='Madison']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNR[S4-S5]2951.00Machimia tentoriferellaLow MountainsMadison2021-10-211SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4-S5]2951.00Machimia tentoriferellaLow MountainsMadison2021-10-123SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4-S5]2951.00Machimia tentoriferellaLow MountainsMadison2021-10-083SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4-S5]2951.00Machimia tentoriferellaLow MountainsMadison2021-10-053SWRNJim Petranka2Photo
GNR[S4-S5]2951.00Machimia tentoriferellaLow MountainsMadison2021-09-261SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4-S5]2951.00Machimia tentoriferellaLow MountainsMadison2021-09-192SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4-S5]2951.00Machimia tentoriferellaLow MountainsMadison2020-11-101SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4-S5]2951.00Machimia tentoriferellaLow MountainsMadison2020-11-071SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4-S5]2951.00Machimia tentoriferellaLow MountainsMadison2020-10-223SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4-S5]2951.00Machimia tentoriferellaLow MountainsMadison2020-10-154SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4-S5]2951.00Machimia tentoriferellaLow MountainsMadison2020-10-142SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4-S5]2951.00Machimia tentoriferellaLow MountainsMadison2020-10-083SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4-S5]2951.00Machimia tentoriferellaLow MountainsMadison2020-10-041SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4-S5]2951.00Machimia tentoriferellaLow MountainsMadison2020-09-232SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4-S5]2951.00Machimia tentoriferellaLow MountainsMadison2020-09-223SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4-S5]2951.00Machimia tentoriferellaLow MountainsMadison2020-09-122SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4-S5]2951.00Machimia tentoriferellaLow MountainsMadison2020-09-071SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4-S5]2951.00Machimia tentoriferellaLow MountainsMadison2020-09-071PSNG,MEHSJim Petranka FALSE2Photo
GNR[S4-S5]2951.00Machimia tentoriferellaLow MountainsMadison2020-09-061SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4-S5]2951.00Machimia tentoriferellaLow MountainsMadison2019-10-261SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4-S5]2951.00Machimia tentoriferellaLow MountainsMadison2019-10-151SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4-S5]2951.00Machimia tentoriferellaLow MountainsMadison2019-10-091SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4-S5]2951.00Machimia tentoriferellaLow MountainsMadison2019-10-033PSNG,MEHSJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4-S5]2951.00Machimia tentoriferellaLow MountainsMadison2019-09-271SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4-S5]2951.00Machimia tentoriferellaHigh MountainsMadison2019-09-185HEHFJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4-S5]2951.00Machimia tentoriferellaLow MountainsMadison2019-09-101SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4-S5]2951.00Machimia tentoriferellaLow MountainsMadison2018-10-091SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4-S5]2951.00Machimia tentoriferellaLow MountainsMadison2018-10-081CABRJ.B. Sullivan, Jim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE3Collection
GNR[S4-S5]2951.00Machimia tentoriferellaLow MountainsMadison2018-09-101SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
GNR[S4-S5]2951.00Machimia tentoriferellaLow MountainsMadison2018-09-101SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo