Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

10 records are shown. [MONA number='9618', county='Ashe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]29618.00Phosphila turbulentaLow MountainsAshe2019-07-011HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S5]29618.00Phosphila turbulentaLow MountainsAshe2018-06-191J.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S5]29618.00Phosphila turbulentaLow MountainsAshe2017-07-041MBFEJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29618.00Phosphila turbulentaLow MountainsAshe2017-07-031BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29618.00Phosphila turbulentaHigh MountainsAshe2017-07-021BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29618.00Phosphila turbulentaLow MountainsAshe2017-06-291BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29618.00Phosphila turbulentaLow MountainsAshe2017-06-261BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29618.00Phosphila turbulentaHigh MountainsAshe2016-07-01BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5[S5]29618.00Phosphila turbulentaLow MountainsAshe2014-07-031HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29618.00Phosphila turbulentaLow MountainsAshe2014-06-281MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection