Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

6 records are shown. [MONA number='9631.00', county='Carteret']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaCoastal PlainCarteret2017-05-161SNDHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaCoastal PlainCarteret2017-05-031SNDHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaCoastal PlainCarteret2012-04-271JBSSullivan, 2012a4Collection
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2006-05-101Newman, RandyFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaCoastal PlainCarteret2004-04-221SPHHall and Sullivan, 2004bFALSE1Sight
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaCoastal PlainCarteretBI2002-05-091Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight