Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

33 records are shown. [MONA number='9631.00', county='Macon']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaLow MountainsMacon2001-08-182J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaLow MountainsMacon2001-08-171J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaHigh MountainsMacon2001-07-163J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaLow MountainsMacon2001-07-162J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaLow MountainsMacon2001-07-161J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaHigh MountainsMacon2001-07-152J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaLow MountainsMacon2001-07-151J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaLow MountainsMacon2001-07-151J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaLow MountainsMacon2001-07-151J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaLow MountainsMacon2001-06-231J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaLow MountainsMacon2001-06-234J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaLow MountainsMacon2001-06-221J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaLow MountainsMacon2001-06-223J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaLow MountainsMacon2000-09-031J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaLow MountainsMacon2000-09-031J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaLow MountainsMacon2000-09-021J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaLow MountainsMacon2000-09-021J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaHigh MountainsMacon2000-08-122J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaLow MountainsMacon2000-08-122J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaHigh MountainsMacon2000-08-111J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaLow MountainsMacon2000-07-211J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaHigh MountainsMacon2000-07-201J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaLow MountainsMacon2000-07-201J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaLow MountainsMacon2000-07-015J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaLow MountainsMacon2000-07-011J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaLow MountainsMacon2000-06-301J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaLow MountainsMacon2000-06-304J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaHigh MountainsMacon1999-07-171J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaHigh MountainsMacon1999-07-161J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaLow MountainsMacon1999-07-161J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaLow MountainsMacon1999-06-261J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaLow MountainsMacon1999-06-04J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaHigh MountainsMacon1998-06-013SPHHall, 1998cFALSE3Collection