Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

20 records are shown. [MONA number='9631.00', county='Madison']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaLow MountainsMadison2024-07-161SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaLow MountainsMadison2024-06-031MEHSJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaLow MountainsMadison2023-06-291SWRNJim Petranka and Chuck SmithFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaLow MountainsMadison2023-06-041SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaHigh MountainsMadison2022-08-141HEHFJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaLow MountainsMadison2022-07-221SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaLow MountainsMadison2022-05-141SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaLow MountainsMadison2021-06-041SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaLow MountainsMadison2020-08-101SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaLow MountainsMadison2020-06-221SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaLow MountainsMadison2020-06-071SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaLow MountainsMadison2020-05-241SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaLow MountainsMadison2020-05-031MEHSJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaLow MountainsMadison2019-08-101SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaHigh MountainsMadison2019-07-252HEHFJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaLow MountainsMadison2019-06-121SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaLow MountainsMadison2018-08-101SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaLow MountainsMadison2018-07-151BMEHS,PSNGJ.B. Sullivan and Jim PetrankaFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaLow MountainsMadison2018-05-111SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29631.00Callopistria mollissimaLow MountainsMadison2012-04-141JBSSullivan, 2012aFALSE3Collection