Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

20 records are shown. [MONA number='9636.00', county='Hoke']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S4]29636.00Acherdoa ferrariaCoastal PlainHoke2003-06-297SPHHall, 2005bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]29636.00Acherdoa ferrariaCoastal PlainHoke2003-06-293JBSHall, 2005bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]29636.00Acherdoa ferrariaCoastal PlainHoke2003-06-2919SPHHall, 2005bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]29636.00Acherdoa ferrariaCoastal PlainHoke2003-06-2915JBSHall, 2005bFALSE3Collection
G5[S4]29636.00Acherdoa ferrariaCoastal PlainHoke2002-09-113SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]29636.00Acherdoa ferrariaCoastal PlainHoke2002-09-111SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]29636.00Acherdoa ferrariaCoastal PlainHoke2002-09-111SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]29636.00Acherdoa ferrariaCoastal PlainHoke2002-09-111SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]29636.00Acherdoa ferrariaCoastal PlainHoke2002-09-113SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]29636.00Acherdoa ferrariaCoastal PlainHoke2002-09-111SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]29636.00Acherdoa ferrariaCoastal PlainHoke2002-06-1911SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]29636.00Acherdoa ferrariaCoastal PlainHoke2001-08-222SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]29636.00Acherdoa ferrariaCoastal PlainHoke2001-08-228SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]29636.00Acherdoa ferrariaCoastal PlainHoke2001-08-226SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]29636.00Acherdoa ferrariaCoastal PlainHoke2001-07-111SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]29636.00Acherdoa ferrariaCoastal PlainHoke2001-07-113SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]29636.00Acherdoa ferrariaCoastal PlainHoke2001-06-204JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]29636.00Acherdoa ferrariaCoastal PlainHoke2001-06-201SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]29636.00Acherdoa ferrariaCoastal PlainHoke2001-06-2011SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S4]29636.00Acherdoa ferrariaCoastal PlainHoke2001-06-2015SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection