Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

18 records are shown. [MONA number='9638.00', county='Ashe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesLow MountainsAshe2020-10-211MEHS,SWRNJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesLow MountainsAshe2017-08-261MBFEJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesHigh MountainsAshe2017-07-021BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesHigh MountainsAshe2016-07-28BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesHigh MountainsAshe2014-09-261MEHFJBSFALSE4Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesLow MountainsAshe2014-09-251HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesLow MountainsAshe2014-09-181MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesHigh MountainsAshe2011-07-041JBS and Merrill LynchSullivan and Lynch 2011FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesLow MountainsAshe2007-09-011Doug Blatny / Jackie NelsonFALSE1Sight
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesHigh MountainsAshe2000-07-301JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesLow MountainsAshe2000-07-301JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesHigh MountainsAshe1999-10-091JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesHigh MountainsAshe1999-10-093JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesLow MountainsAshe1999-10-097JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesLow MountainsAshe1999-10-088JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesHigh MountainsAshe1998-07-211JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesHigh MountainsAshe1997-09-021JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesHigh MountainsAshe1997-09-021JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection