Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

17 records are shown. [MONA number='9638.00', county='Brunswick']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesCoastal PlainBrunswick2018-06-272MARFStephen Hall and Bo Sullivan2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-11-073JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-10-311JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-10-242JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-10-231JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-10-171JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-10-041JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-10-021JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-06-241JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-06-232JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1994-10-211JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-09-292JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesCoastal PlainBrunswick1991-10-091SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE1Sight
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesCoastal PlainBrunswick1991-10-091SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesCoastal PlainBrunswick1991-09-092SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE1Sight
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesCoastal PlainBrunswick1991-08-051SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesCoastal PlainBrunswick1991-07-101SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE1Sight