Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

14 records are shown. [MONA number='9638.00', county='Durham']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesPiedmontDurham2021-09-291WTHW-BRWStephen Hall, Ed Corey, Jim Petranka, Becky Elkin, Tom Howard, Carol Tingley, Brian Bockhahn, and Van CotterNew Hope Creek Biodiversity SurveyFALSE2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesPiedmontDurham2021-08-311ALRNDavid GeorgeFALSE2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesPiedmontDurham2021-08-101ALRNDavid GeorgeFALSE2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesPiedmontDurham2020-09-051SWRNOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesPiedmontDurham2020-08-291SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesPiedmontDurham2020-08-081SWRNOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesPiedmontDurham2020-08-061SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesPiedmontDurham2020-07-041SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesPiedmontDurham2020-07-031SWRNOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesPiedmontDurham2020-06-191SWRNOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesPiedmontDurham2020-06-081SWRNOwen McConnellFALSE2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesPiedmontDurham2020-04-101SWRNSimpson EasonTRUE2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesPiedmontDurham2014-01-201T. DeSantisFALSE2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesPiedmontDurham2006-09-10SGCatena Group, 2007FALSE3Collection