Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

19 records are shown. [MONA number='9638.00', county='Haywood']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesHigh MountainsHaywood2003-10-111MPogueDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesHigh MountainsHaywood2003-10-081MPogueDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesHigh MountainsHaywood2003-07-312MPogueDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesHigh MountainsHaywood2001-08-171BScholtensDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesHigh MountainsHaywood2001-08-161JBSSullivan, 2001cFALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesHigh MountainsHaywood1989-08-291KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesLow MountainsHaywood1989-08-291KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesHigh MountainsHaywood1989-08-101KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesLow MountainsHaywood1989-08-101KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesHigh MountainsHaywood1989-07-191KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesLow MountainsHaywood1989-07-191KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesLow MountainsHaywood1988-11-011KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesHigh MountainsHaywood1988-09-201KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesLow MountainsHaywood1988-09-201KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesHigh MountainsHaywood1988-08-301KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesLow MountainsHaywood1988-08-301KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesLow MountainsHaywood1988-08-091KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesHigh MountainsHaywood1987-10-311KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesLow MountainsHaywood1987-10-311KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection