Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

35 records are shown. [MONA number='9638.00', county='Macon']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesLow MountainsMacon2001-11-091J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesLow MountainsMacon2001-11-091J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesLow MountainsMacon2001-11-091J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesHigh MountainsMacon2001-10-136J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesLow MountainsMacon2001-10-136J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesLow MountainsMacon2001-10-134J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesHigh MountainsMacon2001-10-128J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesLow MountainsMacon2001-10-121J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesLow MountainsMacon2001-10-1215J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesLow MountainsMacon2001-10-1211J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesHigh MountainsMacon2001-09-142J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesLow MountainsMacon2001-09-141J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesLow MountainsMacon2001-09-141J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesLow MountainsMacon2001-08-181J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesLow MountainsMacon2001-08-171J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesLow MountainsMacon2001-07-161J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesHigh MountainsMacon2000-10-143J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesLow MountainsMacon2000-10-141J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesLow MountainsMacon2000-10-1419J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesHigh MountainsMacon2000-10-135J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesLow MountainsMacon2000-10-133J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesHigh MountainsMacon2000-09-231J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesLow MountainsMacon2000-09-231J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesHigh MountainsMacon2000-09-221J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesLow MountainsMacon2000-09-221J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesLow MountainsMacon2000-09-224J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesHigh MountainsMacon2000-09-034J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesLow MountainsMacon2000-09-032J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesLow MountainsMacon2000-09-031J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesHigh MountainsMacon2000-09-021J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesLow MountainsMacon2000-09-021J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesLow MountainsMacon2000-09-021J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesLow MountainsMacon2000-09-021J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesLow MountainsMacon2000-08-111J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesLow MountainsMacon2000-08-111J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection