Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

14 records are shown. [MONA number='9638.00', county='Madison']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesLow MountainsMadison2021-11-171SWRNJim Petranka FALSE2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesLow MountainsMadison2021-10-121SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesLow MountainsMadison2020-11-101SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesLow MountainsMadison2020-11-071SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesLow MountainsMadison2020-10-151SWRNJIm PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesLow MountainsMadison2020-09-261SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesLow MountainsMadison2020-09-251SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesLow MountainsMadison2020-09-141SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesLow MountainsMadison2020-07-091SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE3Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesLow MountainsMadison2019-10-051SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesLow MountainsMadison2019-06-291SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesLow MountainsMadison2018-12-312SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesLow MountainsMadison2018-10-311SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesLow MountainsMadison2018-07-151BMEHS,PSNGJ.B. Sullivan and Jim PetrankaFALSE3Collection