Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

16 records are shown. [MONA number='9638.00', county='Moore']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesCoastal PlainMoore2021-04-121OLFI,SWRNBo Sullivan and Steve HallTRUE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesCoastal PlainMoore2019-07-2725SWRNAlicia JacksonFALSE2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesCoastal PlainMoore2003-08-221ASHFALSE3Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesCoastal PlainMoore2001-06-191JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesCoastal PlainMoore2000-09-0812LLSF, SNDHSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesCoastal PlainMoore2000-08-2418DRHF, WTHWSPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE4Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesCoastal PlainMoore2000-08-091SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesCoastal PlainMoore2000-07-283SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE1Sight
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesCoastal PlainMoore2000-06-242SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE1Sight
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesCoastal PlainMoore2000-06-21SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE1Sight
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesCoastal PlainMoore2000-06-211SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesCoastal PlainMoore1999-12-021SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesCoastal PlainMoore1999-11-111SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesCoastal PlainMoore1999-11-102SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesCoastal PlainMoore1999-10-282SPH, SH, CHHall et al., 2000FALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesCoastal PlainMoore0000-00-00Brimley, 1938FALSE3Collection