Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

13 records are shown. [MONA number='9638.00', county='Orange']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesPiedmontOrange2021-09-1810SWRNDavid George, L. M. CarlsonFALSE2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesPiedmontOrange2021-09-1710SWRNDavid George, L. M. CarlsonFALSE2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesPiedmontOrange2021-09-114SWRNDavid George, L. M. CarlsonFALSE2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesPiedmontOrange2021-09-102SWRNDavid George, L. M. CarlsonFALSE2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesPiedmontOrange2021-08-121SLNH,BMHSStephen Hall2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesPiedimontOrange2020-10-081SWRN,BMEHSStephen Hall2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesPiedmontOrange2020-06-141SWRNSteve Hall2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesPiedmontOrange2019-06-231BMEHSSteve Hall2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesPiedmontOrange2019-06-231SWRNSteve Hall2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesPiedmontOrange2015-06-191SWRN,Stephen Hall2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesPiedmontOrange2005-11-068SPHFALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesPiedmontOrange1992-11-223SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesPiedmontOrange1992-10-27SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection