Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

9 records are shown. [MONA number='9638.00', county='Wake']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesPiedmontWake2021-07-301ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesPiedmontWake2021-06-211ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesPiedmontWake2020-09-301ALRN,SWRNSimpson EasonFALSE2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesPiedmontWake2019-10-291YSGHKyle KittelbergerFALSE2Photo
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesPiedmontWake2012-06-221SPHHall, 2012bFALSE3Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesPiedmontWake2006-04-231B. BockhahnFALSE2Sight
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesPiedmontWake2004-09-091E. CoreyFALSE1Sight
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesPiedmontWake2000-10-241OLFISteve Hall and Bo SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S529638.00Amphipyra pyramidoidesPiedmontWake0000-00-00Brimley, 1938FALSE3Collection