Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

8 records are shown. [MONA number='9696.00', county='Brunswick']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-09-294JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-09-041JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-281JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-282JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsCoastal PlainBrunswickBI1995-07-271JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-05-041JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-04-271JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-03-161JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection