Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

9 records are shown. [MONA number='9696.00', county='Haywood']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsHigh MountainsHaywood2004-07-19MPogueDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsHigh MountainsHaywood2003-08-013MPogueDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsHigh MountainsHaywood2003-08-013unknownDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsHigh MountainsHaywood2003-07-311MPogueDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsHigh MountainsHaywood2003-07-103unknownDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsHigh MountainsHaywood2003-04-251EHosslerDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsHigh MountainsHaywood2001-06-261JBSSullivan, 2001cFALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsLow MountainsHaywood1988-06-072KWatsonDLIA, 2006FALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsLow MountainsHaywood0000-00-00Brimley, 1938FALSE3Collection