Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

27 records are shown. [MONA number='9696.00', county='Macon']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsLow MountainsMacon2001-09-141J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsLow MountainsMacon2001-08-181J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsHigh MountainsMacon2001-08-172J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsHigh MountainsMacon2001-06-231J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsLow MountainsMacon2001-06-231J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsLow MountainsMacon2001-06-231J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsLow MountainsMacon2001-06-221J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsLow MountainsMacon2000-09-031J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsLow MountainsMacon2000-09-021J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsHigh MountainsMacon2000-07-211J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsLow MountainsMacon2000-07-211J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsHigh MountainsMacon2000-07-202J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsLow MountainsMacon2000-07-011J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsLow MountainsMacon2000-06-111J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsHigh MountainsMacon2000-06-102J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsHigh MountainsMacon2000-05-201J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsLow MountainsMacon2000-05-201J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsHigh MountainsMacon2000-05-191J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsLow MountainsMacon2000-05-191J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsLow MountainsMacon2000-04-021J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsHigh MountainsMacon2000-04-011J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsLow MountainsMacon1999-07-171J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsLow MountainsMacon1999-07-163J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsLow MountainsMacon1999-06-251J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsHigh MountainsMacon1999-06-055J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsHigh MountainsMacon1999-06-044J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection
G5S529696.00Condica vecorsLow MountainsMacon1999-05-151J. AdamsAdams et al., 2001FALSE3Collection