Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

23 records are shown. [MONA number='9725.00', county='Brunswick']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]29725.00Azenia obtusaCoastal PlainBrunswick1996-05-291JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29725.00Azenia obtusaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-09-141JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29725.00Azenia obtusaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-311JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29725.00Azenia obtusaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-241JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29725.00Azenia obtusaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-171JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29725.00Azenia obtusaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-08-101JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29725.00Azenia obtusaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-06-242JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29725.00Azenia obtusaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-06-091JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29725.00Azenia obtusaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-06-092JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29725.00Azenia obtusaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-06-021JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29725.00Azenia obtusaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-06-021JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29725.00Azenia obtusaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-06-014JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29725.00Azenia obtusaCoastal PlainBrunswick1995-06-011JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29725.00Azenia obtusaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-08-222JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29725.00Azenia obtusaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-06-281JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29725.00Azenia obtusaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-06-211JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29725.00Azenia obtusaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-05-301JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29725.00Azenia obtusaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-05-301JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29725.00Azenia obtusaCoastal PlainBrunswick1994-05-231JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29725.00Azenia obtusaCoastal PlainBrunswick1992-06-241SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29725.00Azenia obtusaCoastal PlainBrunswick1991-07-101SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29725.00Azenia obtusaCoastal PlainBrunswick1991-07-101SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29725.00Azenia obtusaCoastal PlainBrunswick1991-06-101SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection