Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

17 records are shown. [MONA number='9725.00', county='Cumberland']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]29725.00Azenia obtusaCoastal PlainCumberland2009-06-111JBSHall et al., 20094Collection
G5[S5]29725.00Azenia obtusaCoastal PlainCumberland2002-07-173SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29725.00Azenia obtusaCoastal PlainCumberland2002-07-162SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29725.00Azenia obtusaCoastal PlainCumberland2002-07-165SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29725.00Azenia obtusaCoastal PlainCumberland2002-06-201SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29725.00Azenia obtusaCoastal PlainCumberland2002-06-208SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29725.00Azenia obtusaCoastal PlainCumberland2002-06-201SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29725.00Azenia obtusaCoastal PlainCumberland2002-06-191SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29725.00Azenia obtusaCoastal PlainCumberland2002-05-172SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29725.00Azenia obtusaCoastal PlainCumberland2002-05-174JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29725.00Azenia obtusaCoastal PlainCumberland2002-05-174SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29725.00Azenia obtusaCoastal PlainCumberland2002-05-171JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29725.00Azenia obtusaCoastal PlainCumberland2002-05-165JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29725.00Azenia obtusaCoastal PlainCumberland2001-07-102SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29725.00Azenia obtusaCoastal PlainCumberland2001-06-193JBSHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29725.00Azenia obtusaCoastal PlainCumberland2001-06-191SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29725.00Azenia obtusaCoastal PlainCumberland2001-05-292SPHHall, 2003FALSE3Collection