Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

6 records are shown. [MONA number='9725.00', county='Orange']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]29725.00Azenia obtusaPiedmontOrange2023-08-181BDRHFStephen HallFALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29725.00Azenia obtusaPiedmontOrange2023-08-161SWRNDavid George, Jeff NiznikFALSE2Photo
G5[S5]29725.00Azenia obtusaPiedmontOrange2023-06-181BDRHFStephen Hall3Collection
G5[S5]29725.00Azenia obtusaPiedmontOrange2023-05-231BDRHFStephen Hall2Collection
G5[S5]29725.00Azenia obtusaPiedmontOrange2006-06-011SPHHall, 2007FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]29725.00Azenia obtusaPiedmontOrange1992-07-301SPHHall, 1992fFALSE3Collection