Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

7 records are shown. [MONA number='9932.10', county='Jones']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
[GNR]S2S409932.10Pyreferra slotteniCoastal PlainJones2018-03-142UNKNJ. B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
[GNR]S2S409932.10Pyreferra slotteniCoastal PlainJones2016-04-231UNKNJ. B. SullivanTRUE2Photo
[GNR]S2S409932.10Pyreferra slotteniCoastal PlainJones2016-03-161CYSW,FWMA,BMEHSJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
[GNR]S2S409932.10Pyreferra slotteniCoastal PlainJones2016-03-142BMEHSBo Sullivan3Collection
[GNR]S2S409932.10Pyreferra slotteniCoastal PlainJones2014-03-211UNKNJ. B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
[GNR]S2S409932.10Pyreferra slotteniCoastal PlainJones2001-03-022UNKNJ. B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
[GNR]S2S409932.10Pyreferra slotteniCoastal PlainJones2000-04-035UNKNJ. B. SullivanFALSE3Collection