Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

16 records are shown. [MONA number='9942.00', county='Carteret']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S3S429942.00Xystopeplus rufagoCoastal PlainCarteretBI2024-03-071R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
G5S3S429942.00Xystopeplus rufagoCoastal PlainCarteretBI2024-02-141R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
G5S3S429942.00Xystopeplus rufagoCoastal PlainCarteretBI2024-01-241R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
G5S3S429942.00Xystopeplus rufagoCoastal PlainCarteretBI2023-02-261R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
G5S3S429942.00Xystopeplus rufagoCoastal PlainCarteretBI2022-02-251R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
G5S3S429942.00Xystopeplus rufagoCoastal PlainCarteretBI2021-03-081R. NewmanFALSE1Sight
G5S3S429942.00Xystopeplus rufagoCoastal PlainCarteretBI2021-03-031R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
G5S3S429942.00Xystopeplus rufagoCoastal PlainCarteret2020-03-201PLNDJ.B. Sullivan4Collection
G5S3S429942.00Xystopeplus rufagoCoastal PlainCarteretBI2020-03-182MARFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S3S429942.00Xystopeplus rufagoCoastal PlainCarteretBI2019-02-272CDGS,MARFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S3S429942.00Xystopeplus rufagoCoastal PlainCarteretBI2005-03-261Newman, RandyFALSE2Photo
G5S3S429942.00Xystopeplus rufagoCoastal PlainCarteretBI2004-03-11Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5S3S429942.00Xystopeplus rufagoCoastal PlainCarteretBI2002-03-073Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5S3S429942.00Xystopeplus rufagoCoastal PlainCarteretBI2000-04-111Newman, RandyFALSE1Sight
G5S3S429942.00Xystopeplus rufagoCoastal PlainCarteretBI1997-03-113JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection
G5S3S429942.00Xystopeplus rufagoCoastal PlainCarteretBI1997-03-114JBSSullivan, 1998FALSE3Collection