Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

13 records are shown. [MONA number='9942.00', county='New Hanover']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S3S429942.00Xystopeplus rufagoCoastal PlainNew Hanover2005-03-082Dorothy E. PughFALSE1Sight
G5S3S429942.00Xystopeplus rufagoCoastal PlainNew Hanover1996-03-032JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S3S429942.00Xystopeplus rufagoCoastal PlainNew Hanover1996-02-271JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S3S429942.00Xystopeplus rufagoCoastal PlainNew Hanover1996-02-221JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S3S429942.00Xystopeplus rufagoCoastal PlainNew Hanover1996-02-151JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE1Sight
G5S3S429942.00Xystopeplus rufagoCoastal PlainNew Hanover1996-02-141JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE1Sight
G5S3S429942.00Xystopeplus rufagoCoastal PlainNew Hanover1996-02-085JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE1Sight
G5S3S429942.00Xystopeplus rufagoCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-04-151JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S3S429942.00Xystopeplus rufagoCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-04-031JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S3S429942.00Xystopeplus rufagoCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-04-032JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S3S429942.00Xystopeplus rufagoCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-03-275JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S3S429942.00Xystopeplus rufagoCoastal PlainNew Hanover1995-03-071JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S3S429942.00Xystopeplus rufagoCoastal PlainNew Hanover1994-04-063JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection