Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

8 records are shown. [MONA number='9942.00', county='Onslow']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S3S429942.00Xystopeplus rufagoCoastal PlainOnslow2021-03-241SWRNMark ShieldsFALSE2Photo
G5S3S429942.00Xystopeplus rufagoCoastal PlainOnslow2020-03-121SWRNMark ShieldsFALSE2Photo
G5S3S429942.00Xystopeplus rufagoCoastal PlainOnslow2020-03-021SWRNMark ShieldsFALSE2Photo
G5S3S429942.00Xystopeplus rufagoCoastal PlainOnslow2020-02-111SWRNMark ShieldsFALSE2Photo
G5S3S429942.00Xystopeplus rufagoCoastal PlainOnslow2005-03-281S. Bland& R. NewmanFALSE2Photo
G5S3S429942.00Xystopeplus rufagoCoastal PlainOnslow1995-04-042JBSLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S3S429942.00Xystopeplus rufagoCoastal PlainOnslow1995-04-042SPHLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection
G5S3S429942.00Xystopeplus rufagoCoastal PlainOnslow1995-03-033SPHLeBlond et al., 1997FALSE3Collection