Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

8 records are shown. [MONA number='9944', county='Warren']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S5]09944.00Metaxaglaea viaticaPiedmontWarren2010-11-14Paul ScharfScharf, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]09944.00Metaxaglaea viaticaPiedmontWarren2010-11-11Paul ScharfScharf, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]09944.00Metaxaglaea viaticaPiedmontWarren2010-10-31Paul ScharfScharf, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]09944.00Metaxaglaea viaticaPiedmontWarren2010-10-22Paul ScharfScharf, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]09944.00Metaxaglaea viaticaPiedmontWarren2010-10-201SWRNPaul Scharf2Photo
G5[S5]09944.00Metaxaglaea viaticaPiedmontWarren2010-10-16Paul ScharfScharf, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]09944.00Metaxaglaea viaticaPiedmontWarren2010-10-13Paul ScharfScharf, 2010FALSE3Collection
G5[S5]09944.00Metaxaglaea viaticaPiedmontWarren2010-10-02Paul ScharfScharf, 2010FALSE3Collection