Myriapods of North Carolina
Myriapods of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
Checklist Number
Class
Family
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

9 records are shown. [checklist number='188.00', county='Macon']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idchecklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
0188.00Scolopocryptops sexspinosusLow MountainsMacon1978-12-191L. ReynoldsiDIGBIO, accessed 2020-11-044Collection
0188.00Scolopocryptops sexspinosusLow MountainsMacon1978-11-241L. ReynoldsiDIGBIO, accessed 2020-11-044Collection
0188.00Scolopocryptops sexspinosusLow MountainsMacon1978-11-241Reynolds, LiDIGBIO, accessed 2020-11-044Collection
0188.00Scolopocryptops sexspinosusLow MountainsMacon1978-11-031W. R. SuteriDIGBIO, accessed 2020-11-044Collection
0188.00Scolopocryptops sexspinosusLow MountainsMacon1978-09-151Lee ReynoldsiDIGBIO, accessed 2020-11-044Collection
0188.00Scolopocryptops sexspinosusLow MountainsMacon1978-09-081Reynolds, LiDIGBIO, accessed 2020-11-044Collection
0188.00Scolopocryptops sexspinosusLow MountainsMacon1978-08-181Lee ReynoldsiDIGBIO, accessed 2020-11-044Collection
0188.00Scolopocryptops sexspinosusLow MountainsMacon1978-08-181Reynolds, LiDIGBIO, accessed 2020-11-044Collection
0188.00Scolopocryptops sexspinosusLow MountainsMacon1978-01-011Lee ReynoldsiDIGBIO, accessed 2020-11-044Collection