Myriapods of North Carolina
Myriapods of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
Checklist Number
Class
Family
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

8 records are shown. [checklist number='491.00', county='Pitt']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idchecklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
0491.00Sigmoria latiorCoastal PlainPitt2006-02-191P. MarekiDIGBIO, accessed 2020-11-044Collection
0491.00Sigmoria latiorCoastal PlainPitt2006-02-191P. MarekiDIGBIO, accessed 2020-11-044Collection
0491.00Sigmoria latiorCoastal PlainPitt2006-02-191P. MarekiDIGBIO, accessed 2020-11-044Collection
0491.00Sigmoria latiorCoastal PlainPitt2006-02-191P. MarekiDIGBIO, accessed 2020-11-044Collection
0491.00Sigmoria latiorCoastal PlainPitt2006-02-191P. MarekiDIGBIO, accessed 2020-11-044Collection
0491.00Sigmoria latiorCoastal PlainPitt2006-02-191P. MarekiDIGBIO, accessed 2020-11-044Collection
0491.00Sigmoria latiorCoastal PlainPitt2006-02-191P. MarekiDIGBIO, accessed 2020-11-044Collection
0491.00Sigmoria latiorCoastal PlainPitt2006-02-191P. MarekiDIGBIO, accessed 2020-11-044Collection