Myriapods of North Carolina
Myriapods of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
Checklist Number
Class
Family
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

3 records are shown. [checklist number='491.00', county='Stanly']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idchecklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
0491.00Sigmoria latiorPiedmontStanly2016-08-071J. MeansiDIGBIO, accessed 2020-11-044Collection
0491.00Sigmoria latiorPiedmontStanly2016-08-071J. MeansiDIGBIO, accessed 2020-11-044Collection
0491.00Sigmoria latiorPiedmontStanly0000-00-001Shelley, 2000FALSE4Collection