Orthoptera of North Carolina
Orthopterans of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
Checklist Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  
Life StageAdult  Immature  
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

2 records are shown. [checklist number='171.0', county='Richmond']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idmp3 linkchecklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureadultevidence levelobsType
[GNR][S4?]1171.0Anaxipha vernalisCoastal PlainRichmond0000-00-00UNKNB.B. FultonBrimley, 1938; Walker and Funk, 20143Literature
[GNR][S4?]1171.0Anaxipha vernalisCoastal PlainRichmond2021-04-075SNDH,BPSWSteve Hall and Bo SullivanTRUE2Photo