Orthoptera of North Carolina
Orthopterans of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
Checklist Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  
Life StageAdult  Immature  
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

4 records are shown. [checklist number='223.0', county='Buncombe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idmp3 linkchecklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureadultevidence levelobsType
GNRS4S50223.0Neoconocephalus retususLow MountainsBuncombe0000-00-00UnknownBrimley, 19383Literature
GNRS4S50223.0Neoconocephalus retususLow MountainsBuncombe1904-09-18UnknownJ.A.G. Rehn and M. HebardRehn and Hebard, 19103Literature
GNRS4S50223.0Neoconocephalus retususLow MountainsBuncombe1905-10-06UnknownJ.A.G. Rehn and M. HebardRehn and Hebard, 19103Literature
GNRS4S50223.0Neoconocephalus retususLow MountainsBuncombe2019-10-051OLFIVin StantonFALSETRUE2Photo