Orthoptera of North Carolina
Orthopterans of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
Checklist Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  
Life StageAdult  Immature  
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

3 records are shown. [checklist number='243.0', county='Cumberland']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idmp3 linkchecklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureadultevidence levelobsType
G5S50243.0Scudderia furcataCoastal PlainCumberland1911-09-09UnknownJ.A.G. Rehn and M. HebardRehn and Hebard, 1914, 19163Literature
G5S50243.0Scudderia furcataCoastal PlainCumberland2020-08-261CPGA,WTHWJennifer Smith, Michael P. Morales, Rusty James & Jacob BrownFALSETRUE2Photo
G5S50243.0Scudderia furcataCoastal PlainCumberland2021-08-251ALRN,SWRNMichael P. MoralesFALSETRUE2Photo