Orthoptera of North Carolina
Orthopterans of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
Checklist Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  
Life StageAdult  Immature  
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

2 records are shown. [checklist number='243.0', county='Wake']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idmp3 linkchecklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureadultevidence levelobsType
G5S50243.0Scudderia furcataPiedmontWake1904-09-02UnknownJ.A.G. Rehn and M. HebardRehn and Hebard, 19103Literature
G5S50243.0Scudderia furcataPiedmontWake1904-09-07UnknownJ.A.G. Rehn and M. HebardRehn and Hebard, 19103Literature