Orthoptera of North Carolina
Orthopterans of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
Checklist Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  
Life StageAdult  Immature  
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

3 records are shown. [checklist number='52.0', county='Moore']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idmp3 linkchecklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureadultevidence levelobsType
W3GUS3?052.0Melanoplus nigrescensCoastal PlainMoore2000-09-272DRHF,WTHW-BLWStephen HallHall et al., 20003Collection
W3GUS3?052.0Melanoplus nigrescensCoastal PlainMoore1999-10-282SNDHStephen HallHall et al., 20003Collection
W3GUS3?052.0Melanoplus nigrescensCoastal PlainMoore2000-10-252SNDHStephen HallHall et al., 20003Collection