Orthoptera of North Carolina
Orthopterans of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
Checklist Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  
Life StageAdult  Immature  
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records

10 records are shown. [checklist number='52.0', county='Randolph']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idmp3 linkchecklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureadultevidence levelobsType
W3GUS3?052.0Melanoplus nigrescensPiedmontRandolph2011-08-031WTHW,DRHFStephen Hall3Collection
W3GUS3?052.0Melanoplus nigrescensPiedmontRandolph2010-06-241WTHW,DRHFStephen HallTRUE2Photo
W3GUS3?052.0Melanoplus nigrescensPiedmontRandolph2011-06-071WTHW,DRHFStephen HallTRUE2Photo
W3GUS3?052.0Melanoplus nigrescensPiedmontRandolph2011-06-0720DRHFTRUE2Photo
W3GUS3?052.0Melanoplus nigrescensPiedmontRandolph2011-06-071YSGH1Sight
W3GUS3?052.0Melanoplus nigrescensPiedmontRandolph2011-09-271DRHF1Sight
W3GUS3?052.0Melanoplus nigrescensPiedmontRandolph2011-06-215DRHFTRUE1Sight
W3GUS3?052.0Melanoplus nigrescensPiedmontRandolph2011-08-101DRHF1Sight
W3GUS3?052.0Melanoplus nigrescensPiedmontRandolph2011-06-291BDRHF,WTHW-BRWTRUE1Sight
W3GUS3?052.0Melanoplus nigrescensPiedmontRandolph2011-09-011BDRHF,WTHW-BRW1Sight