Hymenoptera of North Carolina
Hymenoptera of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
Checklist Number
Family
Subfamily
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County    County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  
NHP StatusSR W ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   
Query Level:Species Records

1 record is shown. [checklist number='1530.00', county='Durham']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idchecklist numbersciNameregioncountycounty splitdatenumberhabitatcollectorreferenceowner institutionobsType
GNRS2S301530.00Melissodes comptoidesPiedmontDurham2021-10-08on the hill in fE. Youngsteadt 26-xi-2021New Hope Creek Biodiversity Survey (2021-22)Collection