Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

5 records are shown. [MONA number='1034', county='Buncombe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS4S521034.00Inga sparsiciliellaLow MountainsBuncombe2022-07-311SWRNVin StantonFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521034.00Inga sparsiciliellaLow MountainsBuncombe2021-07-221MEHStom wardFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521034.00Inga sparsiciliellaLow MountainsBuncombe2021-07-211MEHStom wardFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521034.00Inga sparsiciliellaLow MountainsBuncombe2020-07-211SWRNVin StantonFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521034.00Inga sparsiciliellaLow MountainsBuncombe2018-07-222SWRNVin StantonFALSE2Photo