Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

4 records are shown. [MONA number='10488', county='Orange']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
210488.00Orthosia garmaniPiedmontOrange2021-03-121SLNH,BMHSStephen Hall2Photo
210488.00Orthosia garmaniPiedmontOrange2021-03-041SWRN,BMEHSStephen Hall2Photo
210488.00Orthosia garmaniPiedmontOrange2018-02-243SWRNStephen Hall2Photo
210488.00Orthosia garmaniPiedmontOrange2017-02-281SWRNStephen Hall2Photo