Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

7 records are shown. [MONA number='10518', county='Transylvania']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5[S4S5]210518.00Achatia distinctaLow MountainsTransylvania2023-05-091K. BischofFALSE2Photo
G5[S4S5]210518.00Achatia distinctaLow MountainsTransylvania2023-04-201K. BischofFALSE2Photo
G5[S4S5]210518.00Achatia distinctaLow MountainsTransylvania2023-04-031K. BischofFALSE2Photo
G5[S4S5]210518.00Achatia distinctaLow MountainsTransylvania2012-04-081K. BischofFALSE2Photo
G5[S4S5]210518.00Achatia distinctaLow MountainsTransylvania2009-04-152K. BischofFALSE1Sight
G5[S4S5]210518.00Achatia distinctaLow MountainsTransylvania2009-04-133K. BischofFALSE1Sight
G5[S4S5]210518.00Achatia distinctaLow MountainsTransylvania2009-04-121K. BischofFALSE1Sight