Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

11 records are shown. [MONA number='1065.00', county='Orange']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
GNRS4S521065.00Martyringa latipennisPiedmontOrange2023-08-051SWRNDavid George, John PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521065.00Martyringa latipennisPiedmontOrange2023-07-221DRHFDavid George, Steve Hall, Stephen Dunn, Jeff Niznik, Rich Teper, Becky WatkinsFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521065.00Martyringa latipennisPiedmontOrange2023-07-101SWRNJohn PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521065.00Martyringa latipennisPiedmontOrange2023-07-061PSNG,SWRNDavid George, Stephen Dunn, Jeff NiznikFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521065.00Martyringa latipennisPiedmontOrange2023-06-051SWRNJohn PetrankaFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521065.00Martyringa latipennisPiedmontOrange2022-07-101SWRNJohn Petranka2Photo
GNRS4S521065.00Martyringa latipennisPiedmontOrange2021-07-121PSNGStephen DunnFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521065.00Martyringa latipennisPiedmontOrange2020-07-151SWRNStephen Hall2Photo
GNRS4S521065.00Martyringa latipennisPiedmontOrange2020-06-281SWRN,MEHSSteve Hall2Photo
GNRS4S521065.00Martyringa latipennisPiedmontOrange2019-07-271SWRNL. M. CarlsonFALSE2Photo
GNRS4S521065.00Martyringa latipennisPiedmontOrange2019-06-271SWRNStephen Hall2Photo