Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

28 records are shown. [MONA number='10663', county='Madison']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S5210663.00Agrotis ipsilonLow MountainsMadison2023-08-061SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S5210663.00Agrotis ipsilonLow MountainsMadison2023-06-061SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S5210663.00Agrotis ipsilonLow MountainsMadison2023-04-121SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S5210663.00Agrotis ipsilonLow MountainsMadison2023-03-232SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S5210663.00Agrotis ipsilonLow MountainsMadison2022-04-161SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S5210663.00Agrotis ipsilonLow MountainsMadison2022-03-302SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S5210663.00Agrotis ipsilonLow MountainsMadison2021-12-271SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S5210663.00Agrotis ipsilonLow MountainsMadison2021-08-181SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S5210663.00Agrotis ipsilonLow MountainsMadison2021-07-111SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S5210663.00Agrotis ipsilonLow MountainsMadison2020-11-042SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S5210663.00Agrotis ipsilonLow MountainsMadison2020-10-151SWRNJim PetrankaFALSE2Photo
G5S5210663.00Agrotis ipsilonLow MountainsMadison2020-08-291SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S5210663.00Agrotis ipsilonLow MountainsMadison2020-04-031SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S5210663.00Agrotis ipsilonLow MountainsMadison2019-12-091SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S5210663.00Agrotis ipsilonLow MountainsMadison2019-10-031PSNG,MEHSJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S5210663.00Agrotis ipsilonHigh MountainsMadison2019-09-181HEHFJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S5210663.00Agrotis ipsilonLow MountainsMadison2019-05-091SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S5210663.00Agrotis ipsilonLow MountainsMadison2018-12-022SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S5210663.00Agrotis ipsilonLow MountainsMadison2018-11-252SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S5210663.00Agrotis ipsilonLow MountainsMadison2018-11-182SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S5210663.00Agrotis ipsilonLow MountainsMadison2018-10-311SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S5210663.00Agrotis ipsilonLow MountainsMadison2018-10-051SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S5210663.00Agrotis ipsilonLow MountainsMadison2018-07-151BMEHS,PSNGJ.B. Sullivan and Jim PetrankaFALSE3Collection
G5S5210663.00Agrotis ipsilonLow MountainsMadison2018-06-121SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S5210663.00Agrotis ipsilonLow MountainsMadison2018-05-012SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S5210663.00Agrotis ipsilonLow MountainsMadison2013-08-021SWRNJim Petranka and Becky ElkinFALSE2Photo
G5S5210663.00Agrotis ipsilonLow MountainsMadison2012-04-141JBSSullivan, 2012aFALSE3Collection
G5S5210663.00Agrotis ipsilonLow MountainsMadison2012-04-131DRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection