Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

10 records are shown. [MONA number='10663', county='Pender']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S5210663.00Agrotis ipsilonCoastal PlainPenderBI2022-10-271ALRN,CDGSDean Furbish and Joy WigginsFALSE2Photo
G5S5210663.00Agrotis ipsilonCoastal PlainPenderBI2021-10-291ALRN,CDGSDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5S5210663.00Agrotis ipsilonCoastal PlainPender2009-10-161Ed CoreyCorey, 2009FALSE3Collection
G5S5210663.00Agrotis ipsilonCoastal PlainPender1998-05-181SPH, JBSHall, 1998bFALSE3Collection
G5S5210663.00Agrotis ipsilonCoastal PlainPender1995-10-191JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S5210663.00Agrotis ipsilonCoastal PlainPender1995-04-041JBSHall et al., 1999bFALSE3Collection
G5S5210663.00Agrotis ipsilonCoastal PlainPender1991-10-101SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE1Sight
G5S5210663.00Agrotis ipsilonCoastal PlainPender1991-04-132SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5S5210663.00Agrotis ipsilonCoastal PlainPender1991-04-131SPH & DFSHall and Schweitzer, 1993FALSE3Collection
G5S5210663.00Agrotis ipsilonCoastal PlainPender0000-00-00Brimley, 1938FALSE3Collection