Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

17 records are shown. [MONA number='10663', county='Wake']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
G5S5210663.00Agrotis ipsilonPiedmontWake2023-03-241ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5S5210663.00Agrotis ipsilonPiedmontWake2022-06-071ALRNDean Furbish and Joy WigginsFALSE2Photo
G5S5210663.00Agrotis ipsilonPiedmontWake2022-06-041ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5S5210663.00Agrotis ipsilonPiedmontWake2022-03-222ALRNDean Furbish and Joy WigginsFALSE2Photo
G5S5210663.00Agrotis ipsilonPiedmontWake2022-03-182ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5S5210663.00Agrotis ipsilonPiedmontWake2021-12-161ALRNDean Furbish and Joy WigginsFALSE2Photo
G5S5210663.00Agrotis ipsilonPiedmontWake2021-12-011ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5S5210663.00Agrotis ipsilonPiedmontWake2021-11-301ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5S5210663.00Agrotis ipsilonPiedmontWake2021-11-281ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5S5210663.00Agrotis ipsilonPiedmontWake2021-11-103ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5S5210663.00Agrotis ipsilonPiedmontWake2021-06-141ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5S5210663.00Agrotis ipsilonPiedmontWake2021-05-151ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5S5210663.00Agrotis ipsilonPiedmontWake2021-04-202ALRNDean FurbishFALSE2Photo
G5S5210663.00Agrotis ipsilonPiedmontWake2012-06-22SPHHall, 2012bFALSE3Collection
G5S5210663.00Agrotis ipsilonPiedmontWake2006-09-021B. BockhahnFALSE2Sight
G5S5210663.00Agrotis ipsilonPiedmontWake2000-10-241OLFISteve Hall and Bo SullivanFALSE4Collection
G5S5210663.00Agrotis ipsilonPiedmontWake0000-00-00Brimley, 1938FALSE3Collection