Moths of North Carolina
Moths of North Carolina - Search
Scientific Name
Common Name
MONA Number
P3 Number
Family
Subfamily
Tribe
RegionHigh Mountains Low Mountains Piedmont Coastal Plain
County Comma separate multiple countiies. Spelling must be correct.     County Splits -
Site
Collector
Record ID
Evidence Levels1 Sight  2 Photo  3 Collection  4 Collection  
Adult ID Requirements1  2  3  4  Descriptions
NHP StatusSR W NULL ALL
Sort by:sciName   date (desc)   region   county   G_rank   S_rank   Adult ID   
Query Level:Species Records
Genus unidentified species:Exclude Include

19 records are shown. [MONA number='10919.00', county='Ashe']
NHP statusG rankS rankadult idMONA numbersciNameregioncountycounty split
Asc  
Desc
numberhabitatcollectorreferenceimmatureevidence levelobsType
210919.00Diarsia jucundaHigh MountainsAshe2021-08-021BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
210919.00Diarsia jucundaHigh MountainsAshe2021-07-101MBFEJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
210919.00Diarsia jucundaHigh MountainsAshe2021-07-101BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
210919.00Diarsia jucundaHigh MountainsAshe2021-07-101BDRHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
210919.00Diarsia jucundaLow MountainsAshe2019-07-011HEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
210919.00Diarsia jucundaLow MountainsAshe2019-07-011HEGBJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
210919.00Diarsia jucundaLow MountainsAshe2018-07-191J.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
210919.00Diarsia jucundaLow MountainsAshe2018-06-191J.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
210919.00Diarsia jucundaLow MountainsAshe2017-07-041MBFEJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
210919.00Diarsia jucundaLow MountainsAshe2017-06-291BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
210919.00Diarsia jucundaHigh MountainsAshe2016-08-01MBFEJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
210919.00Diarsia jucundaHigh MountainsAshe2016-08-01BHEHF,OROB-BJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
210919.00Diarsia jucundaHigh MountainsAshe2016-07-01BHEHFJ.B. SullivanFALSE4Collection
210919.00Diarsia jucundaLow MountainsAshe2015-06-121BMEHSJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
210919.00Diarsia jucundaLow MountainsAshe2014-06-281MEHS, OLFI, PSNG, YSGHJ.B. SullivanFALSE3Collection
210919.00Diarsia jucundaHigh MountainsAshe2011-07-042JBS and Merrill LynchSullivan and Lynch 2011FALSE3Collection
210919.00Diarsia jucundaHigh MountainsAshe2011-07-041JBS and Merrill LynchSullivan and Lynch 2011FALSE3Collection
210919.00Diarsia jucundaHigh MountainsAshe1998-07-211JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection
210919.00Diarsia jucundaHigh MountainsAshe1998-07-211JBSSullivan, 2000aFALSE3Collection